Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
The Crime Club Collins 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
256 pp, red boards. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise a very clean copy. A Miss Marple mystery 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
Ted Smart 2002 000771694X / 9780007716944 Mass Market Paperback As New 
287pp, softback covers with photography by Jeff Cottenden. A very clean, tight copy. A Miss Marple mystery. Agatha Christie Signature edition. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha After The Funeral
The Book Club 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
256pp, the paper browning a litttle with age. Period dustjacket with large portions of loss to edges Internally clean. Poirot solves the case of the death of wealthy Richard Abernethie. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha After The Funeral
Fontana 1981 0006162754 / 9780006162759 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
192p. Illustrated softback covers with light creases. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Another case for Poirot  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha An Overdose of Death (The Patriotic Murders One Two Buckle My Shoe)
New York Dell 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
192pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of light creases. Internally clean and tight. A case for Hercule Poirot, published in the UK as 'One, Two, Buckle My Shoe'. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
Fontana 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
192p, the edges browning a litttle with age. Illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight, copy. Another case for Miss Marple  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
Fontana 1979 0006134974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
192p, the edges browning a little with age. Illustrated softback covers by Tom Adams. Internally clean and tight. A Miss Marple murder story. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chesterton, G K, and Christie, Agatha and Oppenheim, E Phillips et al Best Detective Stories Second Series
Faber, 1941 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Reprint of the 1933 edition. 447pp, blue cloth covered boards, the spine sunned and foxed. Internally clean and VG+. 19 detective short stories, including 2 from Agatha Christie.  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha By The Pricking Of My Thumbs
Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
255pp, green boards. A very clean copy. A Tommy and Tuppence crime mystery - the old lady vanishes.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha By The Pricking Of My Thumbs
Fontana 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
191p,the edges browning a litttle with age. Illustrated softback covers, with a photograph of the author. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. A Tommy and Tuppence crime mystery.  
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Cat Among The Pigeons
Collins Crime Club 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
255pp, red boards. A very clean copy of a Poirot story, set in a school, with a Middle East connection. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Cat Among The Pigeons
Fontana 1986 000616174X / 9780006161745 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
224p, the edges browning a very little with age. Illustrated softback covers. Internally clean and tight. A Hercule Poirot murder story - the gym mistress is murdered. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case
BCA 1975 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
221pp, complete dustjacket repaired to edges. Internally clean. Hercule Poirot's final case.  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case
BCA 1976 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Ex-Library 
204pp, black boards, complete dustjacket in protective plastic cover. Ex hospital library - label on flyleaf and stamp to title page and edges, otherwise clean. The last case of Hercule Poirot.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly
Pan 1984 0330104683 / 9780330104685 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
190pp, the paper browning a little with age, illustrated softback covers with a couple of light creases. Internally clean and tight copy. Murder at the garden party - A Poirot mystery. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha Death Comes As The End
Fontana 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
191p, the edges browning with age. Illustrated softback covers. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. A murder story set in Ancient Egypt  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha Destination Unknown
Fontana Collins 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
2nd impression of 1st softback edition. 192pp, illustrated softback covers. Internally clean. An attractive period copy - the story of Hilary Craven, set in Morocco. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember
Collins Crime Club 1972 0002312107 / 9780002312103 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
256pp, complete dustjacket. One very small printer's hole in one page, otherwise very clean. A Hercule Poirot story. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember
Fontana Collins 1975 0006139302 / 9780006139300 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
1st paperback edition. 160pp, softback covers by Tom Adams. A couple of light spots of foxing to flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight, uncreased copy. A Hercule Poirot story. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party Passenger To Frankfurt The Thirteen Problems
Paul Hamlyn 1971 0600766271 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
511pp, black cloth covered boards with gilt and red titles. Original owner's name on flyleaf, a couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean copy. 3 complete stories, 2 with Poirot  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Abooktrader.com
Christie, Agatha on Aldertonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Bestpricedbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Betterbookgetter.com
Christie, Agatha on Blossombooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Bookcrazy.us
Christie, Agatha on Bookmarcsonline.com
Christie, Agatha on Boox.ca
Christie, Agatha on Cardinalbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Chicagorare.com
Christie, Agatha on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Cozybookcellar.com
Christie, Agatha on Cupboardmaker.com
Christie, Agatha on Eurolibros.com
Christie, Agatha on Film-tvtieins.com
Christie, Agatha on Goldringbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Grendelbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Idahojims.com
Christie, Agatha on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Christie, Agatha on Jondalbook.com
Christie, Agatha on Ladylisabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lowestcostbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Marchhousebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mistymorninbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mysterymikes.com
Christie, Agatha on Notquitenewstuff.com
Christie, Agatha on Oldprintbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Oldscrolls.com
Christie, Agatha on Oncereadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Patbookman.net
Christie, Agatha on Paulfosterbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Peakirkbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Texasbooklady.com
Christie, Agatha on Thebookishpelican.com
Christie, Agatha on Thebooksend.com
Christie, Agatha on Thedustjacket.biz
Christie, Agatha on Therobbinn.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Websterbookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie