Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Du Maurier, Daphne Daphne Du Maurier's Cornwall Her Pictorial Memoir
Chichester Partnership 1995 1900064006 / 9781900064002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  
Long format. 96pp, illustrated laminated softback covers. Many b + w photographs. A very clean, tight copy. An abridged version of 'Enchanted Cornwall'. Autobiographical memoir  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Du Maurier, Daphne Frenchman's Creek
Gollancz 1947 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
206 pp, red boards. A clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Maurier, Daphne Hungry Hill
Penguin 1979 014002344 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
4051pp, the edges browning a litle with age, illustrated covers with one light crease to front, and one light mark to back, otherwise internally clean and tight. The story of 5 generations of an Irish family  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Du Maurier, Daphne Mary Anne
Gollancz 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
378pp, red boards. Large spots of foxing to edges, but internally clean - good 'reading copy'.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Maurier, Daphne Mt Cousin Rachel
Gollancz 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
352pp, yellow dustjacket with loss to top of spine and wear to edges. Internally very clean. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Du Maurier, Daphne My Cousin Rachel
Reprint Society 1952 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
320 pp, green cloth boards with brown leather label. Previous owner's signature on inner board, a couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
BCA 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
285pp, illustrated dustjacket by Keith Ritchens, a little rubbed to the edges. Internally clean. Set in the future - The UK and the USA decide to unite. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
Book CIub Associates 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
285pp, dustjacket illustrated by Keith Ritchens, with a very little wear to edges. A couple of light foxmarks to foredge, otherwise internally very clean. The USA invades the UK 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
Pan 1974 0330236481 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
301pp, the edges browning a litle with age, illustrated covers with one light crease to front, otherwise a clean, tight copy. America invades the UK  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Du Maurier, Daphne The Flight of the Falcon
Gollancz 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good 
272 pp, red boards, yellow dust jacket with tears to edges and portion of loss to bottom of spine. A novel set in Italy 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Du Maurier, Daphne The Glass-Blowers
Reprint Society 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
320pp. A couple of tiny spots of foxing on foredge, otherwise Fine. The story of the Busson family before and during the French Revolution. Comes with an article about the book. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Du Maurier, Daphne The King's General
Gollancz 1946 Very Good Very Good 
2nd impression. 298pp. Dustjacket is complete but faded to spine. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, a couple of very small spots of light foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. Set in the Civil War. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Du Maurier, Daphne The King's General
Gollancz 1949 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
4th impression. 298pp, blue boards, faded to spine. Flyleaf removed, otherwise internally clean. Set in the 17th century.  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Du Maurier, Daphne The King's General
Gollancz 1948 Very Good No Jacket 
3rd impression. 298pp, blue cloth cofvered boards. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise internally very clean. Set in the Civil War. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, Daphne on Aldertonbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Betterbookgetter.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Blossombooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookmarcsonline.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Boox.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Cardinalbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Champandmabel.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Dunbarbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Eurolibros.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Eveleighbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Fleamarketbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Grendelbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Jondalbook.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Kbookscanada.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Maplehillbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Notquitenewstuff.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oldscrolls.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne on Patbookman.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Paulfosterbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Peakirkbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pellabooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Du Maurier, Daphne on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne on Royaloakbookshop.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sleepysidebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Thatusedbookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Thebookishpelican.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Thebooksend.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Thegreatbookescape.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Websterbookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie