Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Wheatley, Dennis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wheatley, Dennis Bill For The Use Of A Body
The Book Club 1965 Book Club Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
251 pp, dustjacket a little rubbed to eges, endpaper map. Internally clean. A mystery set in the Far East 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wheatley, Dennis Bill For The Use Of A Body
Hutchinson 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
222pp, illustrated dustjacket with a little wear to edges. Endpaper map. Internally very clean. Set in Hong Kong and Japan. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wheatley, Dennis Codeword Golden Fleece
Hutchinson's Univeral Book Club, 1947 1111 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
320 pp, slightly browned to edges with age, red cloth boards, one corner bumped. Internally clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wheatley, Dennis Mayhem In Greece
The Book Club 1962 Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
377 pp, blue boards, dustjacket with a little edgwear to spine. Internally clean.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wheatley, Dennis The Island Where Time Stands Still
The Book Club 1111 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Probably 1950s. 384 pp, dustjacket with slight wear to spine, otherwise clean and VG. A Gregory Sallust adventure story set in the South Seas, China, and San Francisco 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wheatley, Dennis The Island Where Time Stands Still
The Book Club 1111 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Probably 1950s. 384pp, blue boards. Clean and VG. Gregory Sallust and an eastern adventure to find the heir to the chinese throne. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wheatley, Dennis The Scarlet Imposter
Hutchinson, ND Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
'38th thousand'.454pp, red cloth covered boards with light damp marks. Flyleaf removed, otherwise internally clean and VG. A Gregory Sallust adventure story.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wheatley, Dennis The Sultan's Daughter
The Book Club 1964 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
479pp, illustrated dustjacket with very slight wear to top of spine. Endpaper maps. A couple of spots of light foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. Set in the Napoleonic Wars.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wheatley, Dennis They Used Dark Forces
The Book Club 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
375pp, complete dustjacket by Cathill in removeable plastic sleeve. Small spots of soxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. Was Hitler a satanist? Gregory Sallust and a jewish magician join forces to try to destroy him. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wheatley, Dennis Traitor's Gate
The Book Club 1958 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
318 pp, green boards, complete dustjacket by Sax, a little rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. A thriller set in Hungary in 1942 and in the Tower of London 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wheatley, Dennis Traitor's Gate
The Book Club 1958 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
318pp, complete dustjacket. A couple of marks to endpapers where sellotape removed, otherwise very clean. Set in WWII. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wheatley, Dennis on Aldertonbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Bibliodisia.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Blossombooks.co.uk
Wheatley, Dennis on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Booksrmagic.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Boox.ca
Wheatley, Dennis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wheatley, Dennis on Dustwrappers.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Gloversbookery.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Goldsworthbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Gusbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Jondalbook.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Kbookscanada.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Kjcactus.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Ladylisabooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Lectioz.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Leonardshoup.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wheatley, Dennis on Oldscrolls.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wheatley, Dennis on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Wheatley, Dennis on Parigibooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Peakirkbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Polyester.com.au
Wheatley, Dennis on Psychobabel.eu
Wheatley, Dennis on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wheatley, Dennis on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wheatley, Dennis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Thebooksend.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wheatley, Dennis on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wheatley, Dennis on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wheatley, Dennis on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Vintage-books.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Wheatley, Dennis on Wfsandercombe.com
Wheatley, Dennis on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie