Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Durrell, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Durrell, Gerald A Zoo In My Luggage
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Fine Ralph Thompson 
185pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. A very clean, tight copy. In the Camerons, searching for animals for his zoo. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durrell, Gerald Encounters With Animals
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 
180pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. Internally very clean, tight and Near Fine. In search of the animals of Africa and South America. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durrell, Gerald Encounters With Animals
Rupert Hart-Davis 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good Ralph Thompson 
187pp, illustrated dustjacket with tears to the edges and a little loss to the ends of the spine. B + w drawings. Internally very clean. In search of the animals of Africa and South America. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Durrell, Gerald Menagerie Manor
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 
172pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w illustrations. A very clean, tight and Near Fine copy. Life at the Jersey Zoological Park. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Gerald My Family and Other Animals
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
301pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. A very clean, tight and Near Fine copy. Growing up in Corfu - a classic. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Durrell, Gerald The Bafut Beagles
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 
203pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. Internally very clean, tight and Near Fine. In search of the animals of the Cameroons. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Durrell, Gerald The Drunken Forest
Penguin 1966 Mass Market Paperback Fine Ralph Thompson 
203pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. A very clean, tight copy. In search of the animals of Argentina and Paraguay. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Durrell, Gerald The Drunken Forest
Penguin 1978 0140013148 / 9780140013146 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 
203pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers. B + w drawings. A very clean, tight Near Fine copy. In search of the animals of Argentina and Paraguay. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Durrell, Gerald The Whispering Land
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Fine Ralph Thompson 
217pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w illustrations. A very clean, tight copy. Looking for animals in Africa and South America. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Durrell, Gerald Three Singles to Adventure
Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 
192pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. Internally very clean, tight and Near Fine. In search of the animals of British Guiana. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Durrell, Gerald on Aldertonbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bagbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bibliobeast.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bibliodisia.com
Durrell, Gerald on Blinebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Blossombooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bookfaerie.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bookmarcsonline.com
Durrell, Gerald on Booksinrockford.com
Durrell, Gerald on Bookwebpages.com
Durrell, Gerald on Boox.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Collinsbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Cozybookcellar.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ctrarebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Cupboardmaker.com
Durrell, Gerald on Eurolibros.com
Durrell, Gerald on Film-tvtieins.com
Durrell, Gerald on Go-bookworld.com
Durrell, Gerald on Goldringbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Grendelbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Durrell, Gerald on Kbookscanada.com
Durrell, Gerald on Kellybooks.net
Durrell, Gerald on Ladylisabooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Lairdbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Literarycatbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Durrell, Gerald on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Durrell, Gerald on Peakirkbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Polesworthbookshop.com
Durrell, Gerald on Psychobabel.eu
Durrell, Gerald on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Durrell, Gerald on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Durrell, Gerald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Sleepysidebooks.com
Durrell, Gerald on Thebooksend.com
Durrell, Gerald on Websterbookstore.com
Durrell, Gerald on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Durrell, Gerald on Wfsandercombe.com
Durrell, Gerald on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com