|
|
Durrell, Gerald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Durrell, Gerald A Zoo In My Luggage Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Fine Ralph Thompson 185pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. A very clean, tight copy. In the Camerons, searching for animals for his zoo. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Durrell, Gerald Encounters With Animals Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 180pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. Internally very clean, tight and Near Fine. In search of the animals of Africa and South America. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Durrell, Gerald Encounters With Animals Rupert Hart-Davis 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good Ralph Thompson 187pp, illustrated dustjacket with tears to the edges and a little loss to the ends of the spine. B + w drawings. Internally very clean. In search of the animals of Africa and South America. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Durrell, Gerald Menagerie Manor Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 172pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w illustrations. A very clean, tight and Near Fine copy. Life at the Jersey Zoological Park. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Durrell, Gerald The Bafut Beagles Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 203pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. Internally very clean, tight and Near Fine. In search of the animals of the Cameroons. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Durrell, Gerald The Drunken Forest Penguin 1966 Mass Market Paperback Fine Ralph Thompson 203pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. A very clean, tight copy. In search of the animals of Argentina and Paraguay. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Durrell, Gerald The Drunken Forest Penguin 1978 0140013148 / 9780140013146 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 203pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers. B + w drawings. A very clean, tight Near Fine copy. In search of the animals of Argentina and Paraguay. Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Durrell, Gerald The Whispering Land Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Fine Ralph Thompson 217pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w illustrations. A very clean, tight copy. Looking for animals in Africa and South America. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Durrell, Gerald Three Singles to Adventure Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ralph Thompson 192pp, the paper browning a very little with age, illustrated softback covers with no creases. B + w drawings. Internally very clean, tight and Near Fine. In search of the animals of British Guiana. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Durrell, Gerald on Aldertonbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Bagbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Bibliobeast.com Durrell, Gerald on Bibliodisia.com Durrell, Gerald on Blinebooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Blossombooks.co.uk Durrell, Gerald on Bookendsusedbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Bookfaerie.com Durrell, Gerald on Bookmarcsonline.com Durrell, Gerald on Booksinrockford.com Durrell, Gerald on Bookwebpages.com Durrell, Gerald on Boox.ca Durrell, Gerald on Collinsbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Cozybookcellar.com Durrell, Gerald on Ctrarebooks.com
| Durrell, Gerald on Cupboardmaker.com Durrell, Gerald on Eurolibros.com Durrell, Gerald on Film-tvtieins.com Durrell, Gerald on Go-bookworld.com Durrell, Gerald on Goldringbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Durrell, Gerald on Grendelbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Hoffmansbookshop.com Durrell, Gerald on Kbookscanada.com Durrell, Gerald on Kellybooks.net Durrell, Gerald on Ladylisabooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Lairdbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Literarycatbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Durrell, Gerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Durrell, Gerald on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Durrell, Gerald on Peakirkbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Polesworthbookshop.com Durrell, Gerald on Psychobabel.eu Durrell, Gerald on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Durrell, Gerald on Retrieverbooks.com.au Durrell, Gerald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Sleepysidebooks.com Durrell, Gerald on Thebooksend.com Durrell, Gerald on Websterbookstore.com Durrell, Gerald on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Durrell, Gerald on Wfsandercombe.com Durrell, Gerald on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|