|
|
Peters, Ellis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peters, Ellis Brother Cadfael's Penance Headline 1995 074724698X / 9780747246985 Soft Cover Very Good Full- size paperback 1st edition of 321pp, the edges yellowing a little with age. Softback covers by Clifford Harper with a couple of creases. Internally clean and tight. Cadfael needs to find his son. Price:
2.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Peters, Ellis City of Gold and Shadows Headline 1989 074723227X / 9780747232278 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 248pp, the edges browning with age. Creases to spine, previous owner's book stamp to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Murder on an archaeological site. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Peters, Ellis Dead Man's Ransom Futura 1990 0708825982 / 9780708825983 Mass Market Paperback Fine 271pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - the king has been captured, and a prisoner is killed Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Peters, Ellis Monkshood Futura 1991 0708825532 / 9780708825532 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 268pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a potential donor to the Abbey is murdered Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Peters, Ellis Mourning Raga Headline 1990 0747202311 / 9780747202318 Hard Cover Fine Fine 189pp, the edges browning a little with age, complete dustjacket. Previous owner's label on flyleaf, otherwise a very clean copy. A Dominic Felse mystery, set in Delhi. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Peters, Ellis One Corpse Too Many Futura 1985 0708825516 / 9780708825518 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 192pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - Cadfael finds an extra body among the hanged prisoners Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Peters, Ellis The Devil's Novice Futura 1986 0708825892 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 192pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - the new novice has violent nightmares and a priest has disappeared Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Peters, Ellis The Holy Thief Warner Futura 1993 075150372X / 9780751503722 Mass Market Paperback Fine 274pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - the Abbey of Ramsey is flooded and a theft and a murder take place Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Peters, Ellis The Holy Thief Headline 1992 0747206864 / 9780747206866 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 282pp, illustrated dustjacket with a little wear to top of spine in protective plastic cover. Flyleaf removed, stamps to title page, otherwise a clean reading copy. The 19th Cadfael story Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Peters, Ellis The Leper of St Giles Futura 1986 0708825583 / 9780708825587 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 223pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - an unsuitable marriage has been arranged Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Peters, Ellis The Pilgrim of Hate Futura 1985 0708827373 / 9780708827376 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 190pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a knight is murdered, and pilgrims gather in Shrewsbury Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Peters, Ellis The Potter's Field Futura 1991 0708848451 / 9780708848456 Mass Market Paperback Fine 229pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a woman's body is unearthed Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Peters, Ellis The Raven In The Foregate Futura 1990 0708829635 / 9780708829639 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 265pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease to spine, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a new priest is found drowned in the mill pond Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Peters, Ellis The Rose Rent Futura 1990 0708836100 / 9780708836101 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 265pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease to corner, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a rose tree and a murdered man Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Peters, Ellis The Sanctuary Sparrow Futura 1990 0708825842 / 9780708825846 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 271pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a young man pursued by a mob claims sanctuary Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Peters, Ellis The Virgin In The Ice Futura 1986 0708825834 / 9780708825839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 220pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - two orphans and a nun have disappeared Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Peters, Ellis The Virgin In The Ice Futura 1985 0708825834 / 9780708825839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 220pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A light crease to one corner, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - two orphans and a nun have disappeared Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peters, Ellis on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Peters, Ellis on Beasleybooks.com Peters, Ellis on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Peters, Ellis on Bibliobeast.com Peters, Ellis on Bibliodisia.com Peters, Ellis on Blossombooks.co.uk Peters, Ellis on Bookmarcsonline.com Peters, Ellis on Cardinalbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Chicagorare.com Peters, Ellis on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Peters, Ellis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Cozybookcellar.com Peters, Ellis on Cupboardmaker.com Peters, Ellis on Dunbarbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Eurolibros.com Peters, Ellis on Film-tvtieins.com
| Peters, Ellis on Firsteditiontoo.com Peters, Ellis on Fleamarketbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Gloversbookery.com Peters, Ellis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Peters, Ellis on Hoffmansbookshop.com Peters, Ellis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Peters, Ellis on Jondalbook.com Peters, Ellis on Kbookscanada.com Peters, Ellis on Ladylisabooks.com Peters, Ellis on Lowestcostbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Maplehillbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Midwaybook.com Peters, Ellis on Mysterymikes.com Peters, Ellis on Ozzbooks.com.au Peters, Ellis on Paulfosterbooks.com Peters, Ellis on Peakirkbooks.com
| Peters, Ellis on Pellabooks.com Peters, Ellis on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Peters, Ellis on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Peters, Ellis on Retrieverbooks.com.au Peters, Ellis on Royaloakbookshop.net Peters, Ellis on Ryanbooksnyc.com Peters, Ellis on Sleepysidebooks.com Peters, Ellis on Swantradingcompany.com Peters, Ellis on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Peters, Ellis on Trivillagebooks.com Peters, Ellis on Websterbookstore.com Peters, Ellis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Peters, Ellis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|