Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Peters, Ellis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peters, Ellis Brother Cadfael's Penance
Headline 1994 0747211841 / 9780747211846 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
276pp, complete Near Fine dustjacket a little creased to the edges. A very clean copy. The 20th Cadfael story  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peters, Ellis Brother Cadfael's Penance
Headline 1995 074724698X / 9780747246985 Soft Cover Very Good 
Full- size paperback 1st edition of 321pp, the edges yellowing a little with age. Softback covers by Clifford Harper with a couple of creases. Internally clean and tight. Cadfael needs to find his son. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peters, Ellis City of Gold and Shadows
Headline 1989 074723227X / 9780747232278 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
248pp, the edges browning with age. Creases to spine, previous owner's book stamp to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Murder on an archaeological site.  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peters, Ellis Dead Man's Ransom
Futura 1990 0708825982 / 9780708825983 Mass Market Paperback Fine  
271pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - the king has been captured, and a prisoner is killed  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peters, Ellis Funeral of Figaro
Headline 1989 0747233713 / 9780747233718 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
192pp, the edges browning a little with age. A clean, tight copy. Murder set in an opera company.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peters, Ellis Monkshood
Futura 1991 0708825532 / 9780708825532 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
268pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a potential donor to the Abbey is murdered  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peters, Ellis Mourning Raga
Headline 1990 0747202311 / 9780747202318 Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
189pp, the edges browning a little with age, complete dustjacket. Previous owner's label on flyleaf, otherwise a very clean copy. A Dominic Felse mystery, set in Delhi.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peters, Ellis One Corpse Too Many
Futura 1985 0708825516 / 9780708825518 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
192pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - Cadfael finds an extra body among the hanged prisoners  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peters, Ellis The Devil's Novice
Futura 1986 0708825892 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
192pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - the new novice has violent nightmares and a priest has disappeared  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peters, Ellis The Holy Thief
Warner Futura 1993 075150372X / 9780751503722 Mass Market Paperback Fine  
274pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - the Abbey of Ramsey is flooded and a theft and a murder take place  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peters, Ellis The Holy Thief
Headline 1992 0747206864 / 9780747206866 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Ex-Library 
282pp, illustrated dustjacket with a little wear to top of spine in protective plastic cover. Flyleaf removed, stamps to title page, otherwise a clean reading copy. The 19th Cadfael story  
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peters, Ellis The Leper of St Giles
Futura 1986 0708825583 / 9780708825587 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
223pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - an unsuitable marriage has been arranged  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pargeter, Edith (Ellis Peters) The Marriage of Meggotta
Futura 1990 0708840361 / 9780708840368 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
320 pp, the edges browning a little with age, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A love story set in Medieval England, by a writer best known for her Brother Cadfael stories  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peters, Ellis The Pilgrim of Hate
Futura 1985 0708827373 / 9780708827376 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
190pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a knight is murdered, and pilgrims gather in Shrewsbury  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peters, Ellis The Potter's Field
Futura 1991 0708848451 / 9780708848456 Mass Market Paperback Fine  
229pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a woman's body is unearthed  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peters, Ellis The Raven In The Foregate
Futura 1990 0708829635 / 9780708829639 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
265pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease to spine, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a new priest is found drowned in the mill pond  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Peters, Ellis The Rose Rent
Futura 1990 0708836100 / 9780708836101 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
265pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease to corner, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a rose tree and a murdered man  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peters, Ellis The Sanctuary Sparrow
Futura 1990 0708825842 / 9780708825846 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
271pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. One light crease, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - a young man pursued by a mob claims sanctuary  
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Peters, Ellis The Virgin In The Ice
Futura 1986 0708825834 / 9780708825839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
220pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - two orphans and a nun have disappeared  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Peters, Ellis The Virgin In The Ice
Futura 1985 0708825834 / 9780708825839 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
220pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A light crease to one corner, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Brother Cadfael murder story - two orphans and a nun have disappeared  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peters, Ellis on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Beasleybooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Peters, Ellis on Bibliobeast.com
Peters, Ellis on Bibliodisia.com
Peters, Ellis on Blossombooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Peters, Ellis on Cardinalbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Chicagorare.com
Peters, Ellis on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Peters, Ellis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Cozybookcellar.com
Peters, Ellis on Cupboardmaker.com
Peters, Ellis on Dunbarbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Eurolibros.com
Peters, Ellis on Film-tvtieins.com
Peters, Ellis on Firsteditiontoo.com
Peters, Ellis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Gloversbookery.com
Peters, Ellis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Peters, Ellis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Peters, Ellis on Jondalbook.com
Peters, Ellis on Kbookscanada.com
Peters, Ellis on Ladylisabooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Lowestcostbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Maplehillbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Midwaybook.com
Peters, Ellis on Mysterymikes.com
Peters, Ellis on Ozzbooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Paulfosterbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Peakirkbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Pellabooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Peters, Ellis on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Peters, Ellis on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Peters, Ellis on Sleepysidebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Swantradingcompany.com
Peters, Ellis on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Peters, Ellis on Trivillagebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Websterbookstore.com
Peters, Ellis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie