|
|
Galsworthy, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Galsworthy, John Caravan Heinemann 1925 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 3rd impression. 950 pp, green cloth boards, damp mark to front and back edges and back flyleaf, not affecting text. Armorial book plate to inner board. Internally clean. Includes 'Salvation Of A Forsyte'. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Galsworthy, John Caravan Heinemann 1925 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Reprint, same year as 1st edition. 950pp, green cloth boards, sunned to spine. Gift inscription on flyleaf. A few light spots of foxing to foredge. Short stories, including 'Salvation of a Forsyte'. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Galsworthy, John Flowering Wilderness Heinemann 1933 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 5th reprint. 280pp, red cloth boards, faded to spine. One coffee mark to margin, not affecting text, and a few spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise clean. A sequel to Maid In Waiting. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Galsworthy, John Flowering Wilderness Penguin 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 237pp, browning a little with age, softback covers with a picture of Peter Copley from the TV series. Internally clean and tight. The eighth Forsyte book - the Cherrells Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Galsworthy, John In Chancery Penguin 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fine 320pp, the paper browning a little with age, softback covers without creases, with a picture of Kenneth More from the TV series. A very clean, tight copy. The second Forsyte book Price:
0.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Galsworthy, John In Chancery Penguin 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 320pp, browning a little with age, softback covers, a little rubbed to edges, with a picture of Kenneth More from the TV series. Internally clean. The second Forsyte book Price:
0.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Galsworthy, John Maid In Waiting Penguin 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 302pp, browning a little with age, softback covers with a picture of Susan Hampshire from the TV series. Internally clean and tight. The seventh Forsyte book Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Marriott, J W (ed) A A Milne Arnold Bennett John Galsworthy John Drinkwater et al One-Act Plays of Today First Series Harrap 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 272pp, including Notes. Green cloth covered boards. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. 11 plays by A A Milne, Harold Brighouse, Arnold Bennett, Oliphant Down, John Galsworthy, Lord Dunsany, J A Ferguson, Allan Monkhouse, J J Bell, Olive Conway and John Drinkwater Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Galsworthy, John Over The River Heinemann 1933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 322pp, green cloth covered boards, a little rubbed to edges. Original owner's name on flyleaf, occasional small light spots of foxing otherwise internally clean. The ninth Forsyte book Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Galsworthy, John Over The River Penguin 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 270pp, browning a little with age, softback covers with a picture of Robin Phillips from the TV series. Internally clean and tight. The ninth Forsyte book Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Galsworthy, John Swan Song Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 314pp, browning a little with age, softback covers with a picture of Susan Hampshire and Martin Jarvis from the TV series. Internally clean and tight. The sixth Forsyte book Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Galsworthy, John The Forsyte Saga Heinemann 1969 043428100X / 9780434281008 Hard Cover Very Good Fine 783pp, complete dustjacket with portraits from TV series. Previous owner's signature on flyleaf, otherwise very clean.The Man Of Property, Indian Summer Of A Forsyte, In Chancery, Awakening, To Let. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Galsworthy, John The Forsyte Saga Heinemann 1923 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1104pp, green cloth covered boards, sun darkened to spine. Fold out family tree. A couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean early copy. All 3 books of the Saga, and the Interludes. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Galsworthy, John The Forsyte Saga Reprint Society 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 720pp, green boards with black leather label, a little faded to spine. Family tree endpapers. Internally clean. All three books - The Man of Property, In Chancery and To Let and the two interludes. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Galsworthy, John The Forsyte Saga Heinemann 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1104pp, green cloth covered boards with dark marks to back, one light mark to front. A little wear to edges of spine, which is sun darkened. Previous owners' signatures on flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Price:
16.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Galsworthy, John The Man of Property Penguin 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good 364pp, browning a little with age, softback covers, a little rubbed and faded, with a picture of Eric Porter from the TV series. Internally clean. The first Forsyte book Price:
0.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Galsworthy, John The Man of Property Penguin 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fine 364pp, the paper browning a very little with age, softback covers, with a picture of Eric Porter from the TV series. A very clean, tight copy. The first Forsyte book Price:
0.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Galsworthy, John The Man of Property Penguin 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 364pp, the edges browning a little with age, softback covers, a little faded, with a picture of Eric Porter from the TV series. Internally clean. The first Forsyte book Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Galsworthy, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Betterbookgetter.com Galsworthy, John on Bluejacketbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Bluemountainbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Bookbill.net Galsworthy, John on Bookmarcsonline.com Galsworthy, John on Booksofparadise.net Galsworthy, John on Boox.ca Galsworthy, John on Chicagorare.com Galsworthy, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Cozybookcellar.com Galsworthy, John on Ctrarebooks.com Galsworthy, John on Cupboardmaker.com Galsworthy, John on Dauntlessbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Dunbarbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Eurolibros.com
| Galsworthy, John on Eveleighbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Extraordinarybooks.com Galsworthy, John on Film-tvtieins.com Galsworthy, John on Firsteditiontoo.com Galsworthy, John on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Galsworthy, John on Gloversbookery.com Galsworthy, John on Goldringbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Grendelbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com Galsworthy, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Galsworthy, John on Kbookscanada.com Galsworthy, John on Notquitenewstuff.com Galsworthy, John on Oldprintbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Oldscrolls.com Galsworthy, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Galsworthy, John on Peakirkbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au Galsworthy, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com Galsworthy, John on Snowdensbooks.com Galsworthy, John on Swantradingcompany.com Galsworthy, John on Thebooksend.com Galsworthy, John on Trivillagebooks.com Galsworthy, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com Galsworthy, John on Victorian-novels.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Websterbookstore.com Galsworthy, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Galsworthy, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|