|
|
Heyer, Georgette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument Arrow 2006 9780099493655 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 293pp, illustrated softback covers, with light creases to spine. Internally clean and tight. Who killed Ernest Fletcher? - a detective story by the author better known for her historical novels. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument Arrow 2006 0099493659 / 9780099493655 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 293pp, illustrated softback covers with light creases to spine. Internally clean and tight. Who killed Ernest Fletcher? - a detective story by the author better known for her historical novels. Price:
2.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument Bantam 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 246pp, illustrated softback covers. Small nick to top edge of last few pages , otherwise internally clean and tight. Who killed Ernest Fletcher? - a detective story by the author better known for her historical novels. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella The Book Club 1950 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 275pp. Red cloth covered boards. Light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. The story of Arabella, set in Regency times. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle Heinemann 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 390pp, red cloth covered boards. Ex library - one page repaired with sellotape, initials to back inner board - a good 'reading copy' only. Set in Regency times Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle Heinemann 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 287pp. Complete illustrated dustjacket by Barbosa, a little rubbed to bottom edge, is clean and bright. Internally very clean. A story set in Regency times. Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet Heinemann 1952 Hard Cover Fine Fine 244pp. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, is bright and clean. Internally very clean. A story set in Elizabethan times. Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate Pan 1981 0330026844 / 9780330026840 Soft Cover Very Good 315pp, illustrated softback covers without creases. Initials blanked out to inner cover, spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise clean and tight. The story of Kate Malvern, set in Regency England. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate Companion Book Club 1968 Book Club Hard Cover Fine Very Good 358pp, complete dustjacket by Charlton with a little wear to baser of spine. Internally very clean. The story of Miss Kate Malvern, set in Regency England. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heyer, Georgette Faro's Daughter Heinemann 1950 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 274pp. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, with a couple of tiny closed tears. Internally very clean. A story set in Regency times. Price:
37.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heyer, Georgette Lady Of Quality Pan 1974 0330236490 / 9780330236492 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 252pp, the edges browning a little with age, illustrated soft covers with one crease to rear. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Regency romance - Annis meets a runaway girl Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heyer, Georgette Regency Buck Heinemann 1950 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 342pp. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket by Philip Gough, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, with a couple of short closed tears. Internally very clean. A story set in Regency times. Price:
32.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape Pan 1968 0330201018 / 9780330201018 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 381pp, the edges browning a little with age, softback covers illustrated by J Oval. Internally clean and tight. A vivid retelling of the escape of Charles II after the battle of Worcester Price:
2.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape Arrow 2001 0099416328 / 9780099416326 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 383pp, illustrated softback covers. Ex library - a couple of stamps to title page and flyleaf, corner removed to flyleaf, otherwise clean and tight. A good 'reading copy'. Charles II flees for his life. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape Heinemann 1951 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 544pp. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, with a light crease and a tiny closed tear, is bright and clean. Internally very clean. The escape of Charles II after the battle of Worcester. Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heyer, Georgette The Conqueror Heinemann 1951 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 405pp, the paper browning a little with age. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, with a couple of tiny closed tears, is bright and clean. Internally very clean. The story of William the Conqueror. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Heyer, Georgette The Foundling Heinemann 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 432pp. Red cloth covered boards with light spotting Complete original two colour dustjacket by A E Barlow, with closed tears to ends of spine. Internally very clean. A story set in Regency times. Price:
57.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Heyer, Georgette The Grand Sophy Pan 1978 0330200704 / 9780330200707 Mass Market Paperback Good 316pp, illustrated softback covers. Tiny, light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean copy. The story of Sophy - one of the 'Regency' romances Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heyer, Georgette on Aldertonbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Angiesbookshelf.com Heyer, Georgette on Beaglebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Betterbookgetter.com Heyer, Georgette on Bibliodisia.com Heyer, Georgette on Blossombooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Bluejacketbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Bookendsusedbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Cardinalbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Covertocoverbooks.ca Heyer, Georgette on Cozybookcellar.com Heyer, Georgette on Film-tvtieins.com Heyer, Georgette on Frenchborobooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Gloversbookery.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Goldsworthbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Grendelbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Hawkbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Johnemmettbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Jondalbook.com Heyer, Georgette on Kbookscanada.com Heyer, Georgette on Leonardshoup.com Heyer, Georgette on Madelinewest.biz Heyer, Georgette on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Njbonline.com Heyer, Georgette on Oldprintbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Orphantreasures.com Heyer, Georgette on Ozzbooks.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Heyer, Georgette on Peakirkbooks.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Heyer, Georgette on Retrieverbooks.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Robertsbookshop.com Heyer, Georgette on Royaloakbookshop.net Heyer, Georgette on Scifietc.com Heyer, Georgette on Stealthesebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Thebookishpelican.com Heyer, Georgette on Thedustjacket.biz Heyer, Georgette on Thegreatbookescape.com Heyer, Georgette on Therobbinn.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Wellfleetbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|