Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument
Arrow 2006 9780099493655 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
293pp, illustrated softback covers, with light creases to spine. Internally clean and tight. Who killed Ernest Fletcher? - a detective story by the author better known for her historical novels.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument
Arrow 2006 0099493659 / 9780099493655 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
293pp, illustrated softback covers with light creases to spine. Internally clean and tight. Who killed Ernest Fletcher? - a detective story by the author better known for her historical novels.  
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heyer, Georgette A Blunt Instrument
Bantam 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
246pp, illustrated softback covers. Small nick to top edge of last few pages , otherwise internally clean and tight. Who killed Ernest Fletcher? - a detective story by the author better known for her historical novels. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heyer, Georgette Arabella
The Book Club 1950 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
275pp. Red cloth covered boards. Light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. The story of Arabella's visit to London, set in Regency times. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle
Heinemann 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Ex-Library 
390pp, red cloth covered boards. Ex library - one page repaired with sellotape, initials to back inner board - a good 'reading copy' only. Set in Regency times  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
Heinemann 1952 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
244pp. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, is bright and clean. Internally very clean. A story set in Elizabethan times. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Pan 1981 0330026844 / 9780330026840 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
315pp, illustrated softback covers without creases. Initials blanked out to inner cover, spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise clean and tight. The story of Kate Malvern, set in Regency England. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited
Redwood 2003 1741211204 / 9781741211207 Mass Market Paperback As New  
357pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, New copy. Who killed Sampson Warrenby? - a crime story  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited
Redwood 2003 1741211204 / 9781741211207 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
357pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, unread copy. Who killed Sampson Warrenby? - a crime story 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heyer, Georgette Lady Of Quality
Pan 1974 0330236490 / 9780330236492 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
252pp, the edges browning a little with age, illustrated soft covers with one crease to rear. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Regency romance - Annis meets a runaway girl 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette Regency Buck
Mandarin 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
333pp, illustrated softback covers without creases. Tiny spots of light foxing to foredge, otherwise internally very clean and Near Fine. The story of Judith and her guardian, set in Regency times. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heyer, Georgette Regency Buck
Pan 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
319pp,the paper browning a little with age, illustrated softback covers by J Oval. Internally clean and tight. The story of wilful Judith Taverner, set in Regency England. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape
Pan 1968 0330201018 / 9780330201018 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
381pp, the edges browning a little with age, softback covers illustrated by J Oval. Internally clean and tight. A vivid retelling of the escape of Charles II after the battle of Worcester 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape
Heinemann 1951 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
544pp. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, with a light crease and a tiny closed tear, is bright and clean. Internally very clean. The escape of Charles II after the battle of Worcester. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heyer, Georgette The Conqueror
Heinemann 1951 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
405pp, the paper browning a little with age. Brown boards. Complete illustrated dustjacket, marked 'cheap edition' on spine, with a couple of tiny closed tears, is bright and clean. Internally very clean. The story of William the Conqueror. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heyer, Georgette The Foundling
Heinemann 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
432pp. Red cloth covered boards with light spotting Complete original two colour dustjacket by A E Barlow, with closed tears to ends of spine. Internally very clean. A story set in Regency times. 
Price: 57.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heyer, Georgette The Masqueraders
Pan 1968 0330103571 / 9780330103572 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
254pp, illustrated softback covers. Internally clean and tight. The story of Prue - one of the 'Regency' romances  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heyer, Georgette The Nonesuch
The Book Club 1963 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
253 pp. Near Fine complete dustjacket by Barbosa with one tiny closed tear to top edge. A clean copy. A Regency Romance - the story of Ancilla, an unusual governess. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heyer, Georgette The Quiet Gentleman
Pan 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
286pp, the edges browning a little with age, illustrated softback covers by J. Oval . A few spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean and tight. The story of Gerrvase, the 7th Earl - one of the 'Regency' romances 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heyer, Georgette The Reluctant Widow
Heinemann 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
306pp. Red cloth covered boards. Complete original red and white dustjacket, with one small closed tear to end of spine, is clean and Near Fine. Bookplate lightly taped to flyleaf, otherwise internally very clean. A story set in Regency times. 
Price: 63.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on Aldertonbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Beaglebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Betterbookgetter.com
Heyer, Georgette on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bibliodisia.com
Heyer, Georgette on Blossombooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Bluejacketbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksrmagic.com
Heyer, Georgette on Boox.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Cardinalbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Cupboardmaker.com
Heyer, Georgette on Eurolibros.com
Heyer, Georgette on Film-tvtieins.com
Heyer, Georgette on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Fleamarketbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Gloversbookery.com
Heyer, Georgette on Goldsworthbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Grendelbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Holybournebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Johnemmettbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Jondalbook.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kbookscanada.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kjcactus.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Njbonline.com
Heyer, Georgette on Oldprintbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ozzbooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Peakirkbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Heyer, Georgette on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Thebookishpelican.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thebooksend.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thegreatbookescape.com
Heyer, Georgette on Therobbinn.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Turnthepagebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Vintage-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Websterbookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Wellfleetbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com