|
|
Hill, Reginald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hill, Reginald A Clubbable Woman Grafton 1987 0586072586 / 9780586072585 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 256pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - a woman dies in front of the TV. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hill, Reginald A Pinch of Snuff Grafton 1989 0586072500 / 9780586072509 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 287pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges. Internally clean and tight. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - blue films and murder. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hill, Reginald Bones and Silence HarperCollins 2000 0586211284 / 9780586211281 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 416pp, illustrated softback covers with light creases to spine. One small mark to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean and tight. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - Dalziel witnesses a bizarre murder. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hill, Reginald Good Morning, Midnight HarperCollins 2004 0007123434 / 9780007123438 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 612pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - A locked-room suicide mirrors one ten years earlier. Price:
2.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hill, Reginald Good Morning, Midnight BCA 2004 Hard Cover As New Very Good Book Club Edition . 407pp, complete dustjacket a little rubbed to edges. A very clean copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - Pal Maciver's suicide mirrors that of his father. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hill, Reginald On Beulah Height HarperCollins 1999 0002325268 / 9780002325264 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 440pp, the edges browning a very little with age, complete dustjacket with one tiny nick to edge. Internally very clean. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - three children went missing 15 years ago. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hill, Reginald Pictures of Perfection HarperCollins 2003 0006490115 / 9780006490111 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 441pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - a policeman goes missing. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hill, Reginald Recalled to Life HarperCollins 2003 0586217320 / 9780586217320 Mass Market Paperback Fine 503pp, illustrated softback covers with one light crease to spine. A very clean, tight copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - did the american nanny imprisoned for 30 years really commit murder? Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hill, Reginald Singing the Sadness HarperCollins 1999 0006499023 / 9780006499022 Mass Market Paperback Fine 252pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A Joe Sixsmith crime story - a woman is trapped in a burning house in Wales. Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill, Reginald on Abbookstop.com Hill, Reginald on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Hill, Reginald on Beasleybooks.com Hill, Reginald on Blinebooks.com Hill, Reginald on Bluejacketbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Bookmarcsonline.com Hill, Reginald on Boox.ca Hill, Reginald on Buybookstoday.net Hill, Reginald on Charteroakbooks.net Hill, Reginald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hill, Reginald on Cozybookcellar.com Hill, Reginald on Cupboardmaker.com Hill, Reginald on Dauntlessbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Diatropebooks.com Hill, Reginald on Dustwrappers.com
| Hill, Reginald on Eurolibros.com Hill, Reginald on Film-tvtieins.com Hill, Reginald on Firsteditiontoo.com Hill, Reginald on Fleamarketbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Gusbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Hill, Reginald on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hill, Reginald on Jondalbook.com Hill, Reginald on Kbookscanada.com Hill, Reginald on Kjcactus.com Hill, Reginald on Kovachbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Hill, Reginald on Njbonline.com Hill, Reginald on Oldkidsbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Oldscrolls.com Hill, Reginald on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Hill, Reginald on Peakirkbooks.com Hill, Reginald on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Hill, Reginald on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hill, Reginald on Royaloakbookshop.net Hill, Reginald on Scifietc.com Hill, Reginald on Texasbooklady.com Hill, Reginald on Thatusedbookstore.com Hill, Reginald on Thebooksend.com Hill, Reginald on Thegreatbookescape.com Hill, Reginald on Vintage-books.com Hill, Reginald on Websterbookstore.com Hill, Reginald on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Hill, Reginald on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|