Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Hill, Reginald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hill, Reginald A Clubbable Woman
Grafton 1987 0586072586 / 9780586072585 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
256pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - a woman dies in front of the TV. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, Reginald A Pinch of Snuff
Grafton 1989 0586072500 / 9780586072509 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
287pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges. Internally clean and tight. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - blue films and murder. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, Reginald Bones and Silence
HarperCollins 2000 0586211284 / 9780586211281 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
416pp, illustrated softback covers with light creases to spine. One small mark to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean and tight. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - Dalziel witnesses a bizarre murder. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, Reginald Good Morning, Midnight
HarperCollins 2004 0007123434 / 9780007123438 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
612pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - A locked-room suicide mirrors one ten years earlier. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hill, Reginald Good Morning, Midnight
BCA 2004 Hard Cover As New Very Good 
Book Club Edition . 407pp, complete dustjacket a little rubbed to edges. A very clean copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - Pal Maciver's suicide mirrors that of his father. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hill, Reginald On Beulah Height
HarperCollins 1999 0002325268 / 9780002325264 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
440pp, the edges browning a very little with age, complete dustjacket with one tiny nick to edge. Internally very clean. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - three children went missing 15 years ago. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hill, Reginald Pictures of Perfection
HarperCollins 2003 0006490115 / 9780006490111 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
441pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - a policeman goes missing. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hill, Reginald Recalled to Life
HarperCollins 2003 0586217320 / 9780586217320 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
503pp, illustrated softback covers with one light crease to spine. A very clean, tight copy. A Dalziel and Pascoe crime story - did the american nanny imprisoned for 30 years really commit murder? 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hill, Reginald Singing the Sadness
HarperCollins 1999 0006499023 / 9780006499022 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
252pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A Joe Sixsmith crime story - a woman is trapped in a burning house in Wales. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hill, Reginald There Are No Ghosts In The Soviet Union
Harper 2009 0007316984 / 9780007316984 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
330pp, illustrated softback covers with one light crease to spine. A very clean, tight copy. 6 crime stories, set in the UK and France and Russia and from the 1830s to the present day. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Reginald on Abbookstop.com
Hill, Reginald on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Hill, Reginald on Beasleybooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Blinebooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hill, Reginald on Boox.ca
Hill, Reginald on Buybookstoday.net
Hill, Reginald on Charteroakbooks.net
Hill, Reginald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hill, Reginald on Cozybookcellar.com
Hill, Reginald on Cupboardmaker.com
Hill, Reginald on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Diatropebooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Dustwrappers.com
Hill, Reginald on Eurolibros.com
Hill, Reginald on Film-tvtieins.com
Hill, Reginald on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hill, Reginald on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Gusbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hill, Reginald on Jondalbook.com
Hill, Reginald on Kbookscanada.com
Hill, Reginald on Kjcactus.com
Hill, Reginald on Kovachbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hill, Reginald on Njbonline.com
Hill, Reginald on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Oldscrolls.com
Hill, Reginald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hill, Reginald on Peakirkbooks.com
Hill, Reginald on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hill, Reginald on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hill, Reginald on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hill, Reginald on Scifietc.com
Hill, Reginald on Texasbooklady.com
Hill, Reginald on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hill, Reginald on Thebooksend.com
Hill, Reginald on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hill, Reginald on Vintage-books.com
Hill, Reginald on Websterbookstore.com
Hill, Reginald on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hill, Reginald on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com