Hessay Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse Books
Browse All Our Books
 
 
 

Walpole, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walpole, Hugh Hans Frost
Macmillan 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
376 pp, brown cloth boards, a little rubbed to edges of spine. Former owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise VG.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walpole, Hugh Jeremy and Hamlet
Macmillan 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cottage Library Edition. 288pp, the paper now browned with age, blue leatherette covered boards with curved edges and faded gilt title. Gift inscription on flyleaf, otherwise internally very clean. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walpole, Hugh Jeremy at Crale
Macmillan 1934 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
288pp, red cloth covered boards, faded to spine. Internally clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walpole, Hugh Judith Paris
Macmillan 1951 Very Good Very Good 
757pp. Priceclipped dustjacket with wear to edges. Fold out family tree. Original owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally very clean. The 3rd 'Herries Chronicle'. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walpole, Hugh Judith Paris
Pan 1971 0330025856 / 9780330025850 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
463p, illustrated softback covers with original owner's name to front cover. Fold- out family tree. Internally clean and tight. The second Herries Chronicle, set in the Lake District in 18th century England. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walpole, Hugh Maradick At Forty
Macmillan 1924 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
372 pp, red cloth boards, faded to spine and edge, gilt title. Previous owner's name, otherwise clean. Pocket Edition.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walpole, Hugh Rogue Herries
Pan 1971 0330025570 / 9780330025577 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
445pp, illustrated softback covers with original owner's name to front cover. Internally clean and tight. The first Herries Chronicle, set in the Lake District in 18th century England. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walpole, Hugh The Blind Man's House
Macmillan 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
432pp, green cloth boards with embossed pattern. Unused bookplate on flyleaf, otherwise clean and. Near Fine.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walpole, Hugh The Fortress
Pan 1971 0330026429 / 9780330026420 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
497p, illustrated softback covers with original owner's name to front cover. Fold-out family tree. Internally clean and tight. The third Herries Chronicle, set in the Lake District in 18th century England. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walpole, Hugh The Fortress
Macmillan 1952 Very Good Very Good 
A heavy book of 811pp. Complete dustjacket with a little wear to ends of spine. Fold out family tree. Original owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally very clean. The 3rd 'Herries Chronicle'. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walpole, Hugh The Sea Tower
Macmillan 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
308pp, green cloth covered boards with embossed pattern. Bookplate on flyleaf and tiny spots of foxing to flyleaf, otherwise clean.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walpole, Hugh Vanessa
Macmillan 1937 Very Good No Jacket 
A heavy book of 851pp in dark green cloth covered boards with a couple of light marks to the back. Fold out family tree with a short closed tear to the edge and a light damp mark. Internally clean. The fourth part of the 'Herries Chronicle'. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walpole, Hugh Vanessa
Pan 1971 0330026437 / 9780330026437 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
528p, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges, with original owner's name to front cover. Fold-out family tree. Internally clean and tight. The fourth Herries Chronicle, set in the Lake District in 18th century England. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walpole, Hugh on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Walpole, Hugh on Bibliodisia.com
Walpole, Hugh on Blossombooks.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Walpole, Hugh on C-books.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Cupboardmaker.com
Walpole, Hugh on Eridgebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Goldringbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Grendelbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Gusbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Hammondsbooks.net
Walpole, Hugh on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Walpole, Hugh on Kbookscanada.com
Walpole, Hugh on Keenerbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Lacroixbookseller.com
Walpole, Hugh on Maplehillbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Nansbookshop.biz
Walpole, Hugh on Notquitenewstuff.com
Walpole, Hugh on Oddballbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Oldscrolls.com
Walpole, Hugh on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Parigibooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Patbookman.net
Walpole, Hugh on Pellabooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Polesworthbookshop.com
Walpole, Hugh on Psychobabel.eu
Walpole, Hugh on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Walpole, Hugh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Sweepadeal.com
Walpole, Hugh on Therobbinn.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Trivillagebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Turnthepagebooks.com
Walpole, Hugh on Twicesoldtales.ca
Walpole, Hugh on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Websterbookstore.com
Walpole, Hugh on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Walpole, Hugh on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hessaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie