|
|
Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Chesterton, G K, and Christie, Agatha and Oppenheim, E Phillips et al Best Detective Stories Second Series Faber, 1941 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Reprint of the 1933 edition. 447pp, blue cloth covered boards, the spine sunned and foxed. Internally clean and VG+. 19 detective short stories, including 2 from Agatha Christie. Price: 8.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery The Crime Club, 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 256 pp, red boards. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise a very clean copy. A Miss Marple mystery Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Christie, Agatha After The Funeral Fontana 1981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 192p. Illustrated softback covers with light creases. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Another case for Poirot Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel Fontana 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 192p, the edges browning a litttle with age. Illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight, copy. Another case for Miss Marple Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Christie, Agatha By The Pricking Of My Thumbs Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 255pp, green boards. A very clean copy. A Tommy and Tuppence crime mystery - the old lady vanishes. Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Christie, Agatha By The Pricking Of My Thumbs Fontana 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 191p,the edges browning a litttle with age. Illustrated softback covers, with a photograph of the author. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. A Tommy and Tuppence crime mystery. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Christie, Agatha Cat Among The Pigeons Collins Crime Club 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 255pp, red boards. A very clean copy of a Poirot story, set in a school, with a Middle East connection. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case BCA 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 221pp, complete dustjacket repaired to edges. Internally clean. Hercule Poirot's final case. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Christie, Agatha Curtain Poirot's Last Case BCA 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 204pp, black boards, complete dustjacket in protective plastic cover. Ex hospital library - label on flyleaf and stamp to title page and edges, otherwise clean. The last case of Hercule Poirot. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly The Book Club 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256pp, the edges of the first half of the book browning with age. Attractive dustjacket rubbed to the edges and with a little loss to the top of the spine. Internally clean. Poirot solves another case. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Christie, Agatha Death Comes As The End Fontana 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 191p, the edges browning with age. Illustrated softback covers. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. A murder story set in Ancient Egypt Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Christie, Agatha Death In The Clouds Collins Crime Club, ND Hard Cover Very Good Poor 1950s. 252pp, slightly browned with age, blue boards, tatty dustjacket with portions of loss. Plan of the 'Prometheus'. Internally clean. A Hercule Poirot story. Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Christie, Agatha Death On The Nile Collins, 1978 Hard Cover Fine Fine Crime Club Edition.318pp, blue boards, dustjacket with photograph of Peter Ustinov as Poirot from the film. Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Christie, Agatha Destination Unknown Fontana Collins, 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 2nd impression of 1st softback edition. 192pp, decorative softback covers. VG. The story of Hilary Craven, set in Morocco. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember Collins Crime Club, 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 256pp, red boards, decorative dustjacket. One very small printer's hole in one page, otherwise Fine. A Hercule Poirot story. Price: 15.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party Passenger To Frankfurt The Thirteen Problems Paul Hamlyn 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 511pp, black cloth covered boards with gilt and red titles. Original owner's name on flyleaf, a couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean copy. 3 complete stories, 2 with Poirot Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Christie, Agatha Miss Marple's Final Cases HarperCollins 2002 Mass Market Paperback Fine Signature edition. 240pp, softback covers. One light crease to back, otherwise a very clean As New copy. 9 'Miss Marple' crime stories Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Christie, Agatha Murder in The Calais Coach (Murder on the Orient Express) Grosset & Dunlap, New York. March, 1934 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 302 pp, blue boards, spine rubbed. Flyleaf removed, last page attached with sellotape, otherwise a G+ early copy. Published in England as 'Murder on the Orient Express'. Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Christie, Agatha Murder In The Mews New York Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 230pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. 4 classic Hercule Poirot detective stories, also published as 'Dead Man's Mirror'. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Christie, Agatha Murder On The Orient Express Collins Crime Club, 1974 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 254pp, green boards. Decorative dustjacket with a still from the film, a couple of short closed tears, no loss.The famous Hercule Poirot story. Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings |