Hessay Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Chesterton, G K, and Christie, Agatha and Oppenheim, E Phillips et al  Best Detective Stories Second Series
Faber, 1941 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Reprint of the 1933 edition. 447pp, blue cloth covered boards, the spine sunned and foxed. Internally clean and VG+. 19 detective short stories, including 2 from Agatha Christie.
Price: 8.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Christie, Agatha  A Caribbean Mystery
The Crime Club, 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
256 pp, red boards. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise a very clean copy. A Miss Marple mystery
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Christie, Agatha  After The Funeral
Fontana 1981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
192p. Illustrated softback covers with light creases. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Another case for Poirot
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Christie, Agatha  At Bertram's Hotel
Fontana 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
192p, the edges browning a litttle with age. Illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight, copy. Another case for Miss Marple
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Christie, Agatha  By The Pricking Of My Thumbs
Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
255pp, green boards. A very clean copy. A Tommy and Tuppence crime mystery - the old lady vanishes.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Christie, Agatha  By The Pricking Of My Thumbs
Fontana 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
191p,the edges browning a litttle with age. Illustrated softback covers, with a photograph of the author. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. A Tommy and Tuppence crime mystery.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Christie, Agatha  Cat Among The Pigeons
Collins Crime Club 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
255pp, red boards. A very clean copy of a Poirot story, set in a school, with a Middle East connection.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Christie, Agatha  Curtain Poirot's Last Case
BCA 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
221pp, complete dustjacket repaired to edges. Internally clean. Hercule Poirot's final case.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Christie, Agatha  Curtain Poirot's Last Case
BCA 1976 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library
204pp, black boards, complete dustjacket in protective plastic cover. Ex hospital library - label on flyleaf and stamp to title page and edges, otherwise clean. The last case of Hercule Poirot.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Christie, Agatha  Dead Man's Folly
The Book Club 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
256pp, the edges of the first half of the book browning with age. Attractive dustjacket rubbed to the edges and with a little loss to the top of the spine. Internally clean. Poirot solves another case.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Christie, Agatha  Death Comes As The End
Fontana 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
191p, the edges browning with age. Illustrated softback covers. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. A murder story set in Ancient Egypt
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Christie, Agatha  Death In The Clouds
Collins Crime Club, ND Hard Cover Very Good Poor
1950s. 252pp, slightly browned with age, blue boards, tatty dustjacket with portions of loss. Plan of the 'Prometheus'. Internally clean. A Hercule Poirot story.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Christie, Agatha  Death On The Nile
Collins, 1978 Hard Cover Fine Fine
Crime Club Edition.318pp, blue boards, dustjacket with photograph of Peter Ustinov as Poirot from the film.
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Christie, Agatha  Destination Unknown
Fontana Collins, 1959 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
2nd impression of 1st softback edition. 192pp, decorative softback covers. VG. The story of Hilary Craven, set in Morocco.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Christie, Agatha  Elephants Can Remember
Collins Crime Club, 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
256pp, red boards, decorative dustjacket. One very small printer's hole in one page, otherwise Fine. A Hercule Poirot story.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Christie, Agatha  Hallowe'en Party Passenger To Frankfurt The Thirteen Problems
Paul Hamlyn 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
511pp, black cloth covered boards with gilt and red titles. Original owner's name on flyleaf, a couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean copy. 3 complete stories, 2 with Poirot
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Christie, Agatha  Miss Marple's Final Cases
HarperCollins 2002 Mass Market Paperback Fine
Signature edition. 240pp, softback covers. One light crease to back, otherwise a very clean As New copy. 9 'Miss Marple' crime stories
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Christie, Agatha  Murder in The Calais Coach (Murder on the Orient Express)
Grosset & Dunlap, New York. March, 1934 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
302 pp, blue boards, spine rubbed. Flyleaf removed, last page attached with sellotape, otherwise a G+ early copy. Published in England as 'Murder on the Orient Express'.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Christie, Agatha  Murder In The Mews
New York Berkley 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
230pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. 4 classic Hercule Poirot detective stories, also published as 'Dead Man's Mirror'.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Christie, Agatha  Murder On The Orient Express
Collins Crime Club, 1974 Hard Cover Fine Very Good
254pp, green boards. Decorative dustjacket with a still from the film, a couple of short closed tears, no loss.The famous Hercule Poirot story.
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Adam HallAlan Foster >>>


Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings

Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Eurolibris.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions