|
|
Alistair Maclean listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Maclean, Alistair Athabasca BCA 1981 Hard Cover As New Fine 222 pp, blue boards, complete dustjacket. Very clean. Set in Alaska Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Maclean, Alistair Athabasca BCA 1981 Hard Cover As New Fine 222pp, complete dustjacket. A clean, tight copy. Set on a Canadian oilfield. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Maclean, Alistair Athabasca Fontana Collins Sphere, 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 252pp. Original owner's name stamp on title page, one small mark to foredge, otherwise clean and VG. A best-selling adventure story - The race to stop the sabotage of the oilfields. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Maclean, Alistair Bear Island BCA, 1972 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 301pp, edges browned with age, green boards. Map. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise clean and VG+ Wartime sea adventure. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Maclean, Alistair Breakheart Pass Book Club Associates 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 184pp, the edges browning a little with age. Blue boards. Plan of the train. One mark to foredge corner, original owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Maclean, Alistair Caravan To Vaccares Collins 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 251pp, complete dustjacket, a little rubbed to edges. A couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. Set in Provence, at the time of a Gypsy festival. Price: 4.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Maclean, Alistair Circus Book Club Associates 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 224pp. Complete dustjacket, a little rubbed to the edges. Tiny spots of foxing to the foredge, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. The plot to penetrate the castle of Lubylan. Price: 4.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Maclean, Alistair Floodgate BCA, 1984 Hard Cover As New Fine 281pp, red boards, dustjacket with one crease to front. Internally Fine, as new. Schipol airport is under water. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Maclean, Alistair Force 10 From Navarone Companion Book Club, 1968 Hard Cover As New Very Good 256 pp, priceclipped dustjacket designed by Roger Payne is otherwise complete. Internally clean. A story set in wartime Yugoslavia, a sequel to The Guns of Navarone Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Maclean, Alistair Force 10 From Navarone Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 254 pp, dustjacket by Norman Weaver with a liitle wear to spine. Stamp of WRVS library on inner board, concealed by dustjacket flap, but no labels etc and otherwise internally clean. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Maclean, Alistair Force 10 from Navarone Companion Book Club 1968 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 256pp, complete dustjacket a little rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. Set in wartime Yugoslavia. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Maclean, Alistair Force 10 From Navarone Fontana 1990 Mass Market Paperback Fine 271pp, the edges browning a little with a age. A clean, tight, unread copy. The sequel to The Guns of Navarone Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Maclean, Alistair Santorini Collins, 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 220pp, black boards. Sea adventure near Thera in the Aegean. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Maclean, Alistair Seawitch BCA 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 205pp, complete dustjacket with a couple of short closed tears. Internally very clean. A plot to destroy an ocean oil rig and its owner. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Maclean, Alistair South By Java Head Collins 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 320 pp, the edges browning with age, dustjacket with wear to top of spine. Short tear to margin of one page, not affecting text, otherwise a clean copy. Set after the fall of Singapore Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Maclean, Alistair When Eight Bells Toll Companion Book Club 1966 Hard Cover Fine Fine 238pp, blue boards, complete dustjacket, a little sun darkened to spine. A very clean copy. 'Collector's De Luxe Edition. ' Bullion vanishes in Scotland. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Maclean, Alistair When Eight Bells Toll Collins 1966 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 2nd impression. 255pp, orange boards, priceclipped dustjacket with a little edgewear. Internally very clean. Pirated gold thriller set in the Highlands. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Maclean, Alistair When Eight Bells Toll Collins Fontana 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 223 pp, softback covers with scenes from the film. A clean, tight copy. Hunting for stolen bullion in the Western Isles. Price: 1.20 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Maclean, Alistair When Eight Bells Toll, The Golden Gate, Caravan to Vaccares, Circus Collins 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First combined edition. 848 pp, complete dustjacket repaired sellotape repair. Internally clean. 4 great adventure stories. Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Maclean, Alistair Where Eages Dare Companion Book Club, 1967. Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 223 pp, brown cloth boards with title label. Classic wartime adventure. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alistair Maclean Listings |