Hessay Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Alistair Maclean listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Maclean, Alistair  Athabasca
BCA 1981 Hard Cover As New Fine
222 pp, blue boards, complete dustjacket. Very clean. Set in Alaska
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Maclean, Alistair  Athabasca
BCA 1981 Hard Cover As New Fine
222pp, complete dustjacket. A clean, tight copy. Set on a Canadian oilfield.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Maclean, Alistair  Athabasca
Fontana Collins Sphere, 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
252pp. Original owner's name stamp on title page, one small mark to foredge, otherwise clean and VG. A best-selling adventure story - The race to stop the sabotage of the oilfields.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Maclean, Alistair  Bear Island
BCA, 1972 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
301pp, edges browned with age, green boards. Map. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise clean and VG+ Wartime sea adventure.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Maclean, Alistair  Breakheart Pass
Book Club Associates 1975 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
184pp, the edges browning a little with age. Blue boards. Plan of the train. One mark to foredge corner, original owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Maclean, Alistair  Caravan To Vaccares
Collins 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
251pp, complete dustjacket, a little rubbed to edges. A couple of spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. Set in Provence, at the time of a Gypsy festival.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Maclean, Alistair  Circus
Book Club Associates 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
224pp. Complete dustjacket, a little rubbed to the edges. Tiny spots of foxing to the foredge, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. The plot to penetrate the castle of Lubylan.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Maclean, Alistair  Floodgate
BCA, 1984 Hard Cover As New Fine
281pp, red boards, dustjacket with one crease to front. Internally Fine, as new. Schipol airport is under water.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Maclean, Alistair  Force 10 From Navarone
Companion Book Club, 1968 Hard Cover As New Very Good
256 pp, priceclipped dustjacket designed by Roger Payne is otherwise complete. Internally clean. A story set in wartime Yugoslavia, a sequel to The Guns of Navarone
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Maclean, Alistair  Force 10 From Navarone
Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library
254 pp, dustjacket by Norman Weaver with a liitle wear to spine. Stamp of WRVS library on inner board, concealed by dustjacket flap, but no labels etc and otherwise internally clean.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Maclean, Alistair  Force 10 from Navarone
Companion Book Club 1968 Hard Cover Fine Very Good
256pp, complete dustjacket a little rubbed to edges. Internally very clean. Set in wartime Yugoslavia.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Maclean, Alistair  Force 10 From Navarone
Fontana 1990 Mass Market Paperback Fine
271pp, the edges browning a little with a age. A clean, tight, unread copy. The sequel to The Guns of Navarone
Price: 2.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Maclean, Alistair  Santorini
Collins, 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
220pp, black boards. Sea adventure near Thera in the Aegean.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Maclean, Alistair  Seawitch
BCA 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
205pp, complete dustjacket with a couple of short closed tears. Internally very clean. A plot to destroy an ocean oil rig and its owner.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Maclean, Alistair  South By Java Head
Collins 1969 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
320 pp, the edges browning with age, dustjacket with wear to top of spine. Short tear to margin of one page, not affecting text, otherwise a clean copy. Set after the fall of Singapore
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Maclean, Alistair  When Eight Bells Toll
Companion Book Club 1966 Hard Cover Fine Fine
238pp, blue boards, complete dustjacket, a little sun darkened to spine. A very clean copy. 'Collector's De Luxe Edition. ' Bullion vanishes in Scotland.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Maclean, Alistair  When Eight Bells Toll
Collins 1966 Hard Cover Fine Very Good
2nd impression. 255pp, orange boards, priceclipped dustjacket with a little edgewear. Internally very clean. Pirated gold thriller set in the Highlands.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Maclean, Alistair  When Eight Bells Toll
Collins Fontana 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
223 pp, softback covers with scenes from the film. A clean, tight copy. Hunting for stolen bullion in the Western Isles.
Price: 1.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Maclean, Alistair  When Eight Bells Toll, The Golden Gate, Caravan to Vaccares, Circus
Collins 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
First combined edition. 848 pp, complete dustjacket repaired sellotape repair. Internally clean. 4 great adventure stories.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Maclean, Alistair  Where Eages Dare
Companion Book Club, 1967. Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
223 pp, brown cloth boards with title label. Classic wartime adventure.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Alice WalkerAllan Folsom >>>


Try these sites for other Alistair Maclean Listings

Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Desertpueblobooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions