|
|
Dick Francis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Francis, Dick 10lb Penalty Michael Joseph 1997 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine 272pp, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. The story of Benedict Juliard and his father George. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Francis, Dick Bolt Michael Joseph 1986 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine 238pp, complete illustrated dustjacket. A very clean copy. Kit Fielding, champion jockey, goes to the aid of his patron Princess Casilia. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Francis, Dick Break In Pan 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 272pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A champion jockey helps his twin sister - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Francis, Dick Decider Jove 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 341pp, illustrated softback covers, with a couple of light creases to spine. Internally clean and tight. Lee Morris inherits a share in a racecourse - and a feud turns violent. Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Francis, Dick Enquiry Pan 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 206pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A jockey has been framed and has a killer on his tail - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Francis, Dick Flying Finish Pan 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 222pp, illustrated softback covers. Internally clean. Horses, crime and espionage Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Francis, Dick High Stakes Pan 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 190pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A crooked trainer and an American girl - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Francis, Dick Hot Money Pan 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 278pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges. Internally clean. Michael investigates his fifth wife's murder - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Francis, Dick Nerve Pan 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 190pp, illustrated softback covers. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Robb Finn began riding too many losers - Horses, danger and crime Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Francis, Dick Proof Pan 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 190pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. Tragedy at a party at a racehorse trainer's house - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Francis, Dick Rat Race Pan 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 188pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A taxi-plane pilot is involved in fraud Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Francis, Dick Reflex Pan 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 190pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of light creases. Internally clean. A tough young jockey takes on blackmail and rigged running - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Francis, Dick Risk Pan 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 208pp, illustrated softback covers., a little rubbed to front. Internally clean. An amateur jockey has been beaten up - Horses, danger and a tax fiddle Price: 1.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Francis, Dick Shattered Pan 2001 Mass Market Paperback Fine 295pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. Logan investigates his friend's death - Horses, danger and crime Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Francis, Dick The Danger Pan 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 286pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A lady jockey, a boy and a Senior Steward are kidnapped - Horses, danger and crime Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Francis, Dick The Danger BCA 1983 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 272pp, black boards, illustrated dustjacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise Near Fine. Set in the racing world. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Harris, Herbert (ed) and Francis, Dick and Symons, Julian and Keating, H R F and Gilbert, Michael et al John Creasey's Crime Collection 1977 Book Club Associates, 1977 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 200pp, red boards, dustjacket is complete but with one small mark. The Annual Anthology of the Crime Writers' Association - 16 short crime stories by the best writers of the year. Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Dick Francis Listings |