Hessay Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dick Francis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Francis, Dick  10lb Penalty
Michael Joseph 1997 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine
272pp, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. The story of Benedict Juliard and his father George.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Francis, Dick  Bolt
Michael Joseph 1986 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine
238pp, complete illustrated dustjacket. A very clean copy. Kit Fielding, champion jockey, goes to the aid of his patron Princess Casilia.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Francis, Dick  Break In
Pan 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
272pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A champion jockey helps his twin sister - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Francis, Dick  Decider
Jove 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
341pp, illustrated softback covers, with a couple of light creases to spine. Internally clean and tight. Lee Morris inherits a share in a racecourse - and a feud turns violent.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Francis, Dick  Enquiry
Pan 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
206pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A jockey has been framed and has a killer on his tail - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Francis, Dick  Flying Finish
Pan 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
222pp, illustrated softback covers. Internally clean. Horses, crime and espionage
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Francis, Dick  High Stakes
Pan 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
190pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A crooked trainer and an American girl - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Francis, Dick  Hot Money
Pan 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
278pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges. Internally clean. Michael investigates his fifth wife's murder - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Francis, Dick  Nerve
Pan 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
190pp, illustrated softback covers. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Robb Finn began riding too many losers - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Francis, Dick  Proof
Pan 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
190pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. Tragedy at a party at a racehorse trainer's house - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Francis, Dick  Rat Race
Pan 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
188pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A taxi-plane pilot is involved in fraud
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Francis, Dick  Reflex
Pan 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
190pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of light creases. Internally clean. A tough young jockey takes on blackmail and rigged running - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Francis, Dick  Risk
Pan 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
208pp, illustrated softback covers., a little rubbed to front. Internally clean. An amateur jockey has been beaten up - Horses, danger and a tax fiddle
Price: 1.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Francis, Dick  Shattered
Pan 2001 Mass Market Paperback Fine
295pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. Logan investigates his friend's death - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Francis, Dick  The Danger
Pan 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
286pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. A lady jockey, a boy and a Senior Steward are kidnapped - Horses, danger and crime
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Francis, Dick  The Danger
BCA 1983 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
272pp, black boards, illustrated dustjacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise Near Fine. Set in the racing world.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Harris, Herbert (ed) and Francis, Dick and Symons, Julian and Keating, H R F and Gilbert, Michael et al  John Creasey's Crime Collection 1977
Book Club Associates, 1977 Hard Cover Fine Very Good
200pp, red boards, dustjacket is complete but with one small mark. The Annual Anthology of the Crime Writers' Association - 16 short crime stories by the best writers of the year.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Desmond MorrisDisney >>>


Try these sites for other Dick Francis Listings

Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Chicagorare.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions