Hessay Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin W  Danger On Vampire Trail
Collins, 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
1st UK edition. 158pp, laminated coloured boards, no dustjacket. B + w illustrations. Partly faded to spine, back flyleaf removed, otherwise clean and VG+. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin W  The Bombay Boomerang
Collins, 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
1st UK edition. 154pp, laminated coloured boards, no dustjacket. B + w illustrations. Near Fine. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin W  The Clue of the Broken Blade
Collins, 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
1st UK edition. 156pp, laminated coloured boards, no dustjacket. B + w illustrations. Near Fine. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Dixon, Franklin W  The Clue Of The Hissing Serpent
Collins, 1979 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
1st UK edition. 153pp, laminated coloured boards, no dustjacket. B + w illustrations. Slight fading to top of spine, otherwise near Fine. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Dixon, Franklin W  The Hardy Boys The Shore Road Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
178pp, colour illustrated boards. B + w illustrations. Very slight rubbing to top of spine, otherwise a very clean, tight copy.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Dixon, Franklin W  The Phantom Freighter
Collins, 1977 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
1st Uk edition. 160pp, laminated coloured boards. B + w illustrations. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Dixon, Franklin W  The Secret Of Skull Mountain
Collins, 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
1st UK edition. 156pp, laminated coloured boards, no dustjacket. B + w illustrations.Partly faded to spine, otherwise near Fine. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Dixon, Franklin W  The Secret of Wildcat Swamp
Collins, 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
1st UK edition. 160pp, laminated coloured boards, no dustjacket. B + w illustrations. Partly faded to spine, otherwise Fine. A Hardy Boys story.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Frank YerbyFrederick Forsyth >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions