|
|
Georgette Heyer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Heyer, Georgette A Civil Contract Pan 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good 348pp, illustrated softback covers. Light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean, tight copy. The story of Jenny Chawleigh - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army Pan 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good 412pp, illustrated softback covers with ceases to corners. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean - a good 'reading copy'. Set at the time of Waterloo - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Heyer, Georgette April Lady Pan 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 238pp, illustrated softback covers with creases. Internally clean. The story of Nell Cardross - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle Heinemann 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 390pp, red cloth covered boards. Ex library - one page repaired with sellotape, initials to back inner board - a good 'reading copy' only. Set in Regency times Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet Pan 1969 Trade Paperback Very Good 220pp. Illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges. Internally clean and tight. Elizabethan Romance - Nicholas brings home his Spanish Lady. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate Bodley Head 1968 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good 318pp, red boards, decorative dustjacket by Barbosa, very slightly worn to edges, no loss. The story of Kate Malvern, set in Regency times. Price: 14.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate Pan, 1971 Soft Cover Very Good 2nd (reset) printing of this edition.315pp, softback covers with decorative vignette. Tiny spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise clean and VG+. The story of Kate Malvern, set in Regency England. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited Redwood 2003 Mass Market Paperback As New 357pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, New copy. Who killed Sampson Warrenby? - a crime story Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heyer, Georgette Devil's Cub Pan 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 286pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of creases to back. Internally clean and tight. The story of Mary and the Marquis - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heyer, Georgette Lady Of Quality Pan 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 252pp, the edges browning a little with age, illustrated soft covers with one crease to rear. Previous owner's name to flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Regency romance - Annis meets a runaway girl Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heyer, Georgette Lady Of Quality Companion Book Club 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 251pp, green leather-look boards with gilt decoration. Gift inscription on flyleaf, otherwise a clean copy. The story of Miss Annis Wychwood, set in Regency England. Price: 4.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heyer, Georgette Lady of Quality Bodley Head 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 255pp. Dustjacket by Edward Mortelmans is complete but has a damp mark and old sellotape marks to the fold overs. Ex library, so label removed from flyleaf and neat label to back of title page, no stamps. Sold as a Good+ reading copy. The story of Annis, set in Bath in Regency times. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Heyer, Georgette Lady of Quality Pan 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good 252pp, illustrated softback covers. Tiny spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean copy. The story of Annis Wychwood - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Heyer, Georgette Pistols For Two and Other Stories Heinemann 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 249pp, complete dustjacket by Barbosa with old sellotape marks to flaps. Ex library - flyleaf removed, initials to back inner board - a good 'reading copy' only. Short stories set in Regency times. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Heyer, Georgette Powder and Patch Pan 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 160pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. Also published as 'The Transformation of Philip Jettan' - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Heyer, Georgette Powder and Patch Pan 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 160pp, illustrated softback covers. Tiny, light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Also published as 'The Transformation of Philip Jettan' - one of the 'Regency' romances Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Heyer, Georgette Royal Escape Heinemann 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 430pp, orange boards. Child biro marks to front board and red mark on foredge, but internally very clean. Set in the time of Charles II's adventures after the battle of Worcester. Price: 4.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Heyer, Georgette Simon The Coldheart Pan 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 286pp, illustrated softback covers. Tiny, light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean, tight Near Fine copy. Set in the Middle Ages Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Heyer, Georgette Sprig Muslin Heinemann 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 314pp, complete dustjacket by Barbosa with a little edgewear. Ex library - issue slip to flyleaf, initials to back inner board - a good 'reading copy' only. The story of Amanda, set in Regency times. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Heyer, Georgette Sprig Muslin The Book Club 1957 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 244pp. Blue boards, faded to spine. A couple of light spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise internally clean. The story of Hester, set in Regency times. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Georgette Heyer Listings |