|
|
Hammond Innes listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Innes, Dorothy Hammond Occasions Fontana 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good Cavendish Morton B + w drawings. 158 pp, illustrated softback covers in removeable plastic sleeve. Old price on flyleaf, label neatly removed from title page, otherwise VG. Journeys with Hammond Innes. Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Innes, Dorothy Hammond What Lands Are These? Collins Harvill, 1981 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good Cavendish Morton Drawings by Cavendish Morton. 202 pp, brown boards. Priceclipped dustjacket, faded to spine, otherwise very clean. Journeys with Hammond Innes by his wife. Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Innes, Hammond Golden Soak BCA, 1973 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 283pp, brown boards, dustjacket with a portion of loss to top of spine. Endpaper maps. Internally Fine. Set in the Australian Outback. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Innes, Hammond Golden Soak BCA 1973 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 284pp, brown boards, slightly faded to back edge. Endpaper maps of Australia. Internally clean. The Garretys guard thesecrets of the Golden Soak, an abandoned Australian mine Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Innes, Hammond Golden Soak Book Club Associates, 1973 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 285pp, dustjacket with a couple of repaired tears, maps. Internally clean. A story set at a deserted mine in the Gibson Desert of Australia at the height of the mineral boom. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Innes, Hammond Medusa Guild 1988 Hard Cover As New Fine 350pp, grey boards, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. Was the frigate 'Medusa' sent on her secret mission as 'expendable'? Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Innes, Hammond North Star Book Club Associates 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 286pp, the edges browning a little with age, dustjacket with a couple of repaired tears. Original owner's name on flyleaf, otherwise internally clean. Set on an oil-drilling platform in Shetland Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Innes, Hammond Sea And Islands Companion Book Club 1967 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 288 pp. Complete dustjacket with a biro mark to front.. B + w photographs. Internally very clean. The author's account of sailing his yacht in many parts of the world. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Innes, Hammond Solomons Seal Collins 1980 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good 320pp, pricelipped dustjacket, a little faded to spine, is otherwise complete. Internally very clean and tight. The discovery of a rare stamp leads to adventure. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Innes, Hammond The Angry Mountain The Book Club, ND Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1950s. 190pp, illustrated dustjacket with slight wear to the edges. Internally very clean. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Innes, Hammond The Big Footprints BCA 1977 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 286pp, the edges browning a little with age, dustjacket with a little edgewear. Internally clean. A confrontation between two men in Africa and an extraordinary elephant migration. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Innes, Hammond The Big Footprints BCA, 1977 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 286pp, brown boards, dustjacket with very slight edgewear, no loss. Internally Fine. The fight to save migrating elephants in Africa. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Innes, Hammond The Big Footprints BCA, 1977 Hard Cover As New Fine 286pp. Complete dustjacket. Internally very clean. The fight to save migrating elephants in Africa. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Innes, Hammond The Mary Deare Collins 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair 256pp, dustjacket with long repaired tears. Endpaper maps. Internally clean. A ship of mystery and tragedy, in the Channel Islands Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Innes, Hammond The Strange Land The Book Club 1955 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256 pp, dustjacket a little rubbed to edges. Internally clean. An adventure set in Morocco Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Innes, Hammond The Strange Land The Book Club 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 256pp, browned to edges with age, green boards, slightly faded to spine. Internally clean. Set in French Morocco Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Innes, Hammond The Strange Land The Book Club 1955 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 256pp, green boards, one mark to spine. Internally clean. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Innes, Hammond The Strode Venturer Companion Book Club 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 287 pp. Complete dustjacket a little rubbed to edges. Previous owner has written date on flyleaf, otherwise clean. Board room intrigues and adventure at sea. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Innes, Hammond The Strode Venturer Companion Book Club 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 287 pp. Complete dustjacket. A biro mark to flyleaf, a couple of tiny spots of foxing to foredge, otherwise a clean Near Fine copy. Board room intrigues and adventure at sea. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Innes, Hammond The White South Collins and The Book Society, 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 319 pp, red cloth boards. Previous owner's name on half- title page, otherwise clean. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Hammond Innes Listings |