Hessay Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Joanna Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Harvey, Caroline ( Joanna Trollope )  The Brass Dolphin
Corgi 1998 Mass Market Paperback Fine
413pp, softback covers by Robert Goldsmith. A clean, tight copy. Lils's story - set in wartime Malta
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Trollope, Joanna  A Passionate Man
Black Swan 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
3195pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Archie resents his father's mistress
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Trollope, Joanna  Girl From The South
Bloomsbury 2002 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New
311pp, black boards, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. Set in London and South Carolina, the story of a group of children of sixties swingers.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Trollope, Joanna  Marrying The Mistress
Black Swan 2001 Mass Market Paperback Fine
333pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. The judge wants to marry his mistress
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Trollope, Joanna  Next Of Kin
Bloomsbury 1996 Hard Cover As New As New
248pp, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. A farming family come to terms with the death of Caro.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Trollope, Joanna  Next Of Kin
Bloomsbury 1996 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine
248pp, complete dustjacket. Ribbon bookmark. A very clean copy. The changes in Robin Meredith's family, after the death of his wife.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Trollope, Joanna  Next of Kin
Black Swan 1997 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
3195pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Zoe causes change on the Merediths farm.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Trollope, Joanna  Other People's Children
Bloomsbury, 1998 1998 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine
279pp, black boards, decorative dustjacket, red ribbon bookmark. The novel explores relationships in stepfamilies.
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Trollope, Joanna  The Best Of Friends
Bloomsbury 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine
261pp, complete dustjacket. Ribbon bookmark. Previous owner's name on title page, otherwise very clean. Two families in the town of Whittingbourne, linked by friendships and betrayal.
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Trollope, Joanna  The Men And The Girls
Black Swan 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
3195pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Julia and Kate's lives take a new turn.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Trollope, Joanna  The Rector's Wife
Black Swan, 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
285pp, illustrated softback covers. A couple of mild creases to the covers, internally clean and VG+. Anna Bouverie's life takes a new turn.
Price: 0.70 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Trollope, Joanna  The Rector's Wife
Black Swan 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
285pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Anna Bouverie's life takes a new turn.
Price: 0.70 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Joan CollinsJoe Mcginniss >>>


Try these sites for other Joanna Trollope Listings

Rwmilitarybooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bookloverslounge.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions