|
|
Joanna Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Harvey, Caroline ( Joanna Trollope ) The Brass Dolphin Corgi 1998 Mass Market Paperback Fine 413pp, softback covers by Robert Goldsmith. A clean, tight copy. Lils's story - set in wartime Malta Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Trollope, Joanna A Passionate Man Black Swan 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 3195pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Archie resents his father's mistress Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Trollope, Joanna Girl From The South Bloomsbury 2002 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 311pp, black boards, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. Set in London and South Carolina, the story of a group of children of sixties swingers. Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Trollope, Joanna Marrying The Mistress Black Swan 2001 Mass Market Paperback Fine 333pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. The judge wants to marry his mistress Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Trollope, Joanna Next Of Kin Bloomsbury 1996 Hard Cover As New As New 248pp, complete dustjacket. A very clean copy. A farming family come to terms with the death of Caro. Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Trollope, Joanna Next Of Kin Bloomsbury 1996 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine 248pp, complete dustjacket. Ribbon bookmark. A very clean copy. The changes in Robin Meredith's family, after the death of his wife. Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Trollope, Joanna Next of Kin Black Swan 1997 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 3195pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Zoe causes change on the Merediths farm. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Trollope, Joanna Other People's Children Bloomsbury, 1998 1998 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine 279pp, black boards, decorative dustjacket, red ribbon bookmark. The novel explores relationships in stepfamilies. Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Trollope, Joanna The Best Of Friends Bloomsbury 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 261pp, complete dustjacket. Ribbon bookmark. Previous owner's name on title page, otherwise very clean. Two families in the town of Whittingbourne, linked by friendships and betrayal. Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Trollope, Joanna The Men And The Girls Black Swan 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 3195pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Julia and Kate's lives take a new turn. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Trollope, Joanna The Rector's Wife Black Swan, 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 285pp, illustrated softback covers. A couple of mild creases to the covers, internally clean and VG+. Anna Bouverie's life takes a new turn. Price: 0.70 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Trollope, Joanna The Rector's Wife Black Swan 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 285pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight Near Fine copy. Anna Bouverie's life takes a new turn. Price: 0.70 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Joanna Trollope Listings |