Hessay Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grey, Zane  The Desert of Wheat
Hodder Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Probably 1920s. 350pp, pale blue cloth covered boards with impressed design, faded to spine and with a few light spots of foxing. Internally clean. Western adventure.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Grey, Zane  The Drift Fence
Hodder 1941 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
6th reprint. 319pp, red cloth covered boards with embossed design. Small light spots of foxing on foredge, otherwise VG. Western adventure.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Grey, Zane  The Drift Fence
Corgi 1965 Mass Market Paperback Good
157pp, illustrated softback covers, with repair to spine. Internally clean - a good 'reading copy'. Western adventure
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Grey, Zane  The Hash Knife Outfit
Corgi 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
221pp, illustrated softback covers, with repair to spine, otherwise internally clean. Western adventure, set in Arizona
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Grey, Zane  The Mysterious Rider
Hodder Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
Probably 1930s. 316pp, red cloth covered boards with black ornament, faded to spine. A couple of spots of foxing on foredge, a few light marginal marks, otherwise VG. Western adventure.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Grey, Zane  To The Last Man
Hodder Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Probably 1930s. 311pp, red cloth covered boards with tree motif. Repaired split to edge of spine. Spots of foxing to edges, otherwise clean - a Good 'reading copy'. Western adventure.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Grey, Zane  Western Heroes Riders of The Purple Sage The Last Of The Plainsmen Lone Star Ranger
Chancellor 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket
First combined edition of 3 complete Western stories. 571pp, laminated illustrated boards. A clean copy
Price: 6.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< WodehouseAdam Hall >>>


Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings

Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions